Who’s on your team?

These proven professionals can make your

home purchase (or sale) a success!

HOW did these vendors get on the list? Reliable communication and ethical performance.

Buyers & Sellers: make your selections independently. These professionals don’t compensate me (directly or indirectly) in exchange for endorsements.

Appraisals

Bryan Lynch

Advantage Appraisals

530-878-1688 AdvantageAppraisalsCA.com

Don Maccholz

Don's Appraisals

530-346-2083 DonsAppraisals.com

Carpet/Window

Tom Wyatt

Professional Window / Carpet Cleaning

530-878-7320

Eric

Carpet Clean USA

530-392-3015

 Contractors

Charles Rosenkrans

CR Construction

530-401-7499

Brad Hale

Treeline Construction, G.C.

530-852-2212

Jordan Minyard

All In One Construction

530-906-0848

AIOContractors.com

 

Chris Toppenberg

Toppenberg Construction

530-277-2736

 

Steve Manning

Manning Construction

530-320-2444

 

Jeroen Vanderlinden

DDK Concrete

530-305-7300

Design/Staging

Dawn Delaloye

The Home Decor Coach

530-401-4855  HomeDecorCoach.com

 

Heather Farry

Heather's Houses

925-200-7220  HeathersHouses.com

Lisa Kinnear

First Sight Staging

916-761-5898   FirstSightStaging.com

Electricians

Chris Gilwee

Gilwee Electric

530-878-1314                         Gilwee-Electric.com

Engineering  Surveying

Andy Cassano

Nevada City Engineering

530-265-6911  NevadaCityEngineering.com

Ed Giuliani

Giuliani & Kull

530-885-5107      GKEngineers.com

Garage Doors

Jon Howell

Gold Country Garage Door Service

530-613-2928  GarageDoorsAuburn.com

Heating/Air Conditioning

Jeff Spoor

Spoor's Heating and Air

530-878-4812  SpoorsHeatingAndAC.com

Home Inspectors

Dan Silver

WIN Home Inspections

916-771-0101  WinHomeInspectionRoseville.com

Jon Gudnason

Insight Inspections

530-622-7188

Insurance

Vantreo

Van Treo Insurance Brokers

916-626-3305  www.Vantreo.com

Bill Hoge

Farmer's Insurance

916-726-3133   FarmersAgent.com/bhoge

Lloyd Lawson

Farmer's Insurance

530-878-7851   FarmersAgent.com/llawson

Landscape

Marc Krupin

Cascade Gardens -Design/Construction

530-308-0053   CascadeGardens.biz

Bryce Roberts

BR Cleanup-Upkeep/Clearing

530-613-0688          BRCleanup.com

Locksmith

Ernie Faisst

Mobile Locksmith

530-613-4406

Lively Locks

Mobile Locksmith

530-887-8949                        Auburn-Mobile-Locksmith.com

Movers

Kelley

Auburn Moving Company

530-823-8685   AuburnMoving.com

Damon Jackson

The Moving Crew

916-730-8305   CalMovingCrew.com

Mortgage Specialists

Scott Diffenbaugh

Placer Equity - Private Lending

530-878-9060

Notary Services

Brittin Falls

Notary Public

530-878-9050

Hanna Hale

Notary Public

530-878-9050

Sandi Fong

Mobile Notary/Escrow Signing

530-304-2363

Painting

Skip Hazen

Shelter Painting Company

530-878-2017  ShelterPaintingCo.com

Wes Morgan

Painter & Handyman

(530) 305-2650

Pest Inspections

Reed Huffman

Bug Bizz

530-878-1524

Rob Macklin

Macklin Termite

530-885-0739

Pool Service/ Repairs

Justin Powell

American Pure Pool Service

530-878-2529

Josh Rosenkrans

Backflip Pool Services

530-401-2444

Property Cleanup/Hauling

Bryce Roberts

BR Cleanup-Upkeep/Clearing

530-613-0688          BRCleanup.com

Property Management

Saratoga Group

916-596-9000  www.SaratogaGroup.net

RE Attorney

Monti Reynolds

Reyolds Maddux Woodward LLP

530-885-8500  rmwlawllp.com/RReynolds.html

Roofing

Bryan Johnson

King Bee Roofing

530-887-0220  KingBeeRoofing.com

Jim Douty

Auburn Roofing

530-823-9900  AuburnRoofing.com

Satellite TV Service

John Owen

Sierra West Satellite

530-318-2223

Septic Services

Urke Septic

(Nevada County)

530-274-3902          UrkeSeptic.com

Willie Nelson

Affordable Septic Repairs

530-637-1970

All Sierra Septic

(Placer/Nevada County)

530-887-1088                    Navo.com

Septic Engineering

Dave Lindbloom

Lindbloom Engineering

530-888-7464  LindbloomSepticDesign.com

Dave Honeycutt

Aqua Terra Environmental

530-885-0573                              Aqua-TerraEnv.com

Tree Services

Stacey Barker

Bud's Tri-County Tree Service

916-373-3980

Jonathon Schwartz

Out on a Limb Tree Service

530-906-8733

Larry Beaver

Timber Pros

530-477-2475

Water Services

Stan Rafter

Service Engineering

530-888-0767

Rick

Service Pump Company

530-269-0141

Diamond Well Company

Well Drilling and Water Lab

530-823-0354

Gary Tanko

Well Drilling

530-823-8234